Please address any initial queries to Ms Sue Ray and Ms Janet Dibua, Receptionists.

Admissions: admissions@saintcecilias.london 020 8780 1244 extension 6145
Reception: reception@saintcecilias.london 020 8780 1244 (main school number and absence report line for parents/carers)

Headteacher: Mr Niall Gallagher BSc NPQH  headteacher@saintcecilias.london  020 8780 1244 extension 6701

SENCo: Mrs Catherine Bull cbull@saintcecilias.london 020 8780  1244

Leadership Team:
Mr Niall Gallagher, Headteacher: headteacher@saintcecilias.london  or Mr Gallagher’s PA, Mrs Judy Pountney: jpountney@saintcecilias.london
Miss Ann Kennedy, Deputy Headteacher: akennedy@saintcecilias.london
Mr Paul Bishop, Assistant Headteacher and Director of Sixth Form: pbishop@saintcecilias.london
Ms Rachel Croft, Assistant Headteacher: rcroft@saintcecilias.london
Mr Andrew Gillespie, Assistant Headteacher: agillespie@saintcecilias.london
Mr Andrew Harrington, Assistant Headteacher: aharrington@saintcecilias.london
Mr Jonathan Miller, Assistant Headteacher: jmiller@saintcecilias.london
Mr James Robinson, Associate to the Leadership Team, Assistant Curriculum Teacher for Music & Academic Challenge Co-ordinator
jrobinson@saintcecilias.london
Mr David Cobb, School Business and Development Manager: dcobb@saintcecilias.london

The school general email address is info@saintcecilias.london

Pupil Support Managers:
Mr Richard Osei-Bonsu: ROsei-Bonsu@SaintCecilias.London
Ms Emma Pearce: epearce@saintcecilias.London
Miss Toni Kurk: tkurk@saintcecilias.london

Our School Chaplain:
The Revd. Annie Kurk: akurk@saintcecilias.london

Premises Manager:
Mr Andrew Barrett: abarrett@saintcecilias.london

Finance department: finance@saintcecilias.london

Curriculum Team Leaders:
Miss C Rushton – English: crushton@saintcecilias.london
Mr M Millar – Maths: mmillar@saintcecilias.london
Mr A Bishop – PE: axbishop@saintcecilias.London
Miss A Liew – Citizenship: aliew@saintcecilias.London
Miss E Hogg – Science: ehogg@saintcecilias.London
Mr D Rose – Languages: drose@saintcecilias.london
Ms S Allan – Art: sallan@saintcecilias.London
Miss A Shape – History: asharpe@saintcecilias.london
Miss S Abouzeid – Religious Studies: sabouzeid@saintcecilias.london
Mr J Wells – Music: jwells@saintcecilias.london
Mrs O Obi – Drama: oobi@saintcecilias.london
Ms J Osborn – Geography: josborn@saintcecilias.London
Mr P McLernon – Business Studies and Economics: pmclernon@saintcecilias.london

Year Leaders and House Leaders contact details:
Year 7: Mrs Alison Mercieca – amercieca@saintcecilias.london
Year 8: Jessica Goodyear – jgoodyear@saintcecilias.london
Year 9: Terri Ann Frear – tfrear@saintcecilias.london
Year 10: Alex Bishop – axbishop@saintcecilias.london
Year 11: Mr Jonathan Miller – jmiller@saintcecilias.london
Year 12 and 13: Ms Joanne Osborn – josborn@saintcecilias.london
House Schubert: Mrs Roisin Reeve – rreeve@saintcecilias.london
House Archimedes: Miss Alanna Stewart – astewart@saintcecilias.london
House Ives: Mr David Iannarelli – diannarelli@saintcecilias.london
House Newton: Miss Louise Thompson – lthompson@saintcecilias.london
House Turing: Miss Rachel Skinner – rskinner@saintcecilias.london

Duke of Edinburgh Award Coordinators: Miss Rachel Skinner rskinner@saintcecilias.london and Miss Amy Trimble atrimble@saintcecilias.london